Our Patrons

 
S.No MNO Course Batch Branch Name Designation, Organization
1 PM-0001 B. Tech 1969 ECE Sri Turaga Chandra Director, New Horizons Software Inc.,
2 PM-0010 B. Tech 1983 ECE Sri Adapa Raja Suresh Kumar Founder and CEO, SynchroServe Global Solutions Pvt,
3 PM-0011 B. Tech 1971 Mech Dr. BVR Mohan Reddy CMD, Infotech Enterprises Ltd.,
4 PM-0012 B. Tech 1970 ECE Sri BCV Subba Rao (Aswini) Founder, Aswini Group,
5 PM-0013 B. Tech 1979 Civil Sri Pidikiti Raghu Prasad Managing Director, Delta Construction Systems Ltd.,
6 PM-0014 B. Tech 1961 Mech Sri M. Butchayya Managing Director, Max Medical Billing Services (I,
7 PM-0015 B. Tech 1979 Civil Sri KVV Satya Narayana Signal Systems Engineer, City of Stamford,
8 PM-0016 B. Tech 1959 Mech Sri SD Mrutyunjaya Rao CMD, Samkrg Pistons & Rings Ltd.,,
9 PM-0017 B. Tech 1970 ECE Dr. Koduru Vara Prasada Reddy CMD, Shantha Biotech Ltd.,
10 PM-0018 B. Tech 1969 EEE Sri Gorti Srinivasa Rao Retired as Divisional Engineer, BSNL,
11 PM-0019 B. Tech 1970 Mech Sri KVRS Murty Retd. as Dy Dir (Engg.), IICT, Hyderabad,
12 PM-0002 B. Tech 1972 ECE Sri Y. Mohan Rao Managing Partner, Sirveen Control Systems,
13 PM-0020 B. Tech 1954 Mech Sri SVSJV Rama Chandra Rao Retd.Chief Engineer, Irrigation & Command Area Dev,
14 PM-0021 B. Tech 1970 ECE Sri Chodagam SY Sankar Rao Managing Director, Titan Energy Systems Ltd.,
15 PM-0022 B. Tech 1960 ECE Sri Adivi Rama Rao Retd. Scientist-G, Defence Electronics Research La,
16 PM-0023 B. Tech 1963 EEE Wg. Cdr. N. Soma Sekhar Rao (Retd.) Consultant,
17 PM-0024 B. Tech 1961 Mech Sri Mutyala Bhaskar Rao ,
18 PM-0025 B. Tech 1953 Civil Sri SHR Krishna Rao Retd.Principal Chief Engr., South Central Railway,
19 PM-0026 B. Tech 1978 Mech Col. G. Ravi Kumar (Retd.) Jaiprakash Associates Ltd.,
20 PM-0027 B. Tech 1982 Mech Sri K. Nagi Reddy VJ Marcons Pvt Ltd.,
21 PM-0028 B. Tech 1983 Civil Sri B. Madhu Sudhana Rao AP Pollution Control Board,
22 PM-0029 B. Tech 1979 Civil Sri G. Kondal Rao Superintending Engr., Public Health,
23 PM-0003 B. Tech 1969 Mech Dr. B. Neeraj Sunder Siva Rao Director, Hara Industries Pvt. Ltd.,,
24 PM-0030 B. Tech 1988 EEE Sri NVS Vidyalankar Infotech Enterprises Ltd.,
25 PM-0031 B. Tech 1973 EEE Sri Somana Viswanatham ,
26 PM-0032 B. Tech 1971 ECE Sri B. Malla Reddy Managing Director, Astra MW Products Ltd.,
27 PM-0033 B. Tech 1958 Civil Prof. (Dr.) S. Venkateswara Rao Member of Governing Council, VNR Vignana Jyothi In,
28 PM-0034 B. Tech 1983 ECE Sri Kopaka Srihari Babu Managing Director, Packetware India Pvt Ltd,
29 PM-0035 B. Tech 1983 ECE Sri Anumolu Krishna Prasad Managing Director, Linkwell Telesystems Pvt Ltd,
30 PM-0036 B. Tech 1983 Civil Sri KB Rama Krishna Reddy GDPW, Work Shop, Mint Compound, Hyd,
31 PM-0037 B. Tech 1971 ECE Sri JVV Krishna Rao Retd Sr General Manager, APEDC,
32 PM-0038 B. Tech 1965 Mech Sri CK Murty ,
33 PM-0039 B. Tech 1978 ECE Sri Gundepalli Appa Rao President & Principal Consultant, QA Spectrum Cons,
34 PM-0004 B. Tech 1972 ECE Ms. C. Prameelamma Director, ASTRA Microwave Products Ltd.,
35 PM-0040 B. Tech 1978 ECE Sri Vellanki Jayadev Novartis Pharmaceuticals, New Jersey,
36 PM-0041 B. Tech 1977 ECE Ms. Atluri Vijaya Laxmi Professor, MIS department, Rutgers university, New,
37 PM-0042 B. Tech 1978 Civil Sri P. Jagadeesh Team Leader, Mott MacDonald,UK,
38 PM-0043 B. Tech 1965 Mech Sri Yendamuri Nagarjuna Rao ,
39 PM-0044 B. Tech 1969 ECE Sri Vanguri Hanumantha Rao Consultant, US Army,
40 PM-0045 B. Tech 1963 Mech Sri P. Jaya Chandra Reddy ,
41 PM-0046 B. Tech 1963 EEE Sri KV Varma Professor in EEE, Padmasri B V Raju Institute of T,
42 PM-0047 B. Tech 1964 ECE Dr. B. Visveswara Rao Director, NeoSilica Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hydera,
43 PM-0048 B. Tech 1978 EEE Sri Bolloju Narasimha Rao Professor, City University of Hongkong,
44 PM-0049 B. Tech 1981 Civil Sri P. Venkateswara Rao Managing Director, Pennar Engineered Building Syst,
45 PM-0005 B. Tech 1972 EEE Dr. Botta Venkat Ramana Chairman, Gokul Group of Institutions,
46 PM-0050 B. Tech 1978 Civil Sri G. Jagannadha Rao (Raja) Chief Engineer(R&B), PPP Projects,,
47 PM-0051 B. Tech 1979 Civil Sri S. Purna Chandra Rao ,
48 PM-0052 B. Tech 1965 ECE Sri Kovvuri Subbi Reddy ,
49 PM-0053 B. Tech 1978 EEE Cdr. Suthram Suresh (Retd.) Director- Data Products, Linkwell Telesystems (P) ,
50 PM-0054 B. Tech 1978 Mech Sri KMS Sreenivas Dhofar Cattle Feed Co Saog.,
51 PM-0055 B. Tech 1965 Mech Sri CV Ratnam Retd. DGM, BHEL,
52 PM-0056 B. Tech 1963 Mech Sri Jaldu Seeta Ramaiah ,
53 PM-0057 B. Tech 1969 ECE Sri AVSRK Sarma GM (R&D), Astra MW Products Ltd.,
54 PM-0058 B. Tech 1978 EEE Sri Merugu Jaya Chandra Chief Engineer, AP Transco, Vidyut Soudha,
55 PM-0059 B. Tech 1966 EEE Sri Dandu Visweswara Raju Dy. Director (Retd), NRSC-ISRO, Govt of India,
56 PM-0006 B. Tech 1969 Mech Sri AS Rao Director, Hara Industries Pvt. Ltd.,,
57 PM-0060 B. Tech 1969 ECE Sri GS Rama Rao Retd. Sr DGM, Bharat Electronics Ltd.,
58 PM-0061 B. Tech 1981 Civil Sri Balla Venkateswara Rao PeopleSoft Consultant, Atlanta, Georgia, USA,
59 PM-0062 B. Tech 1965 EEE Sri Dindigal Ramesh Retd. Chief Engr, AP Transco, Consultant,
60 PM-0063 B. Tech 1970 ECE Sri Vinnakota Surya Narayana Murthy Technical Advisor, Navanidhi Electronics Pvt. Ltd.,
61 PM-0064 B. Tech 1977 Civil Sri Patnala Rama Krishna  ,
62 PM-0065 B.Tech 1977 Civil Dr. Morampudi Chandra Sekhar Chief Consultant, MC Design House & Professor, MGI,
63 PM-0007 B. Tech 1981 ECE Sri A. Vidya Sagar Managing Director, Avantel Softech Ltd.,
64 PM-0008 B. Tech 1981 ECE Sri Yalamanchili Kishore Sr. Vice President, Polaris,
65 PM-0009 B. Tech 1982 ECE Sri Dasaradha R. Gude Managing Director, Advanced Micro Devices,